[vc_tta_tabs][vc_tta_section title=”SC-Fast Connector” tab_id=”1485517963853-1f48dade-1337″]
Item Parameters
Type Technical parameter
Scope of application 3.1 x 2.0mm FTTH Cable
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Cladding Diameter 250μm
Suitable mode singlemode
Operating time about 100s (not including operate fiber time)
Insertion loss (dB) ≤ 0.3dB (1310nm &   1550nm)
Return loss(dB) ≤ -40dB
Bare fiber force >5 N
Cladding layer force >10 N
Tensile strength >50 N
Operating temperature -40~+75℃
Online decoration test (20 N)  IL ≤ 0.2dB   RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical Endurance (500 times)  IL ≤ 0.2dB   RL ≤ 5dB
Frustrated test(4cm high the cement     ground every direction 1 time , in total 3 times)  IL ≤ 0.2dB   RL ≤ 5dB
[/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”SC/APC-Fast Connector” tab_id=”1485517963984-91ed671a-7746″]
Item Parameters
Application 3.0 x 2.0 mm butterfly drop cable
Cladding Diameter 125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Reflection Loss > 50dB
Rate of success >95%
Clamping Force >5 N
Tension >20 N
Temperature Range -40~+75℃
Tension Test when installed (20 N) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical Endurance (500 times) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
Fall-down Test (4 meters height, 3 time   each direction) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
[/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”SC/UPC-Fast Connector” tab_id=”1485517981013-61185878-58f1″]
Item Parameters
Application 3.0 x 2.0 mm butterfly drop cable
Cladding Diameter 125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Reflection Loss > 50dB
Rate of success >95%
Clamping Force >5 N
Tension >20 N
Temperature Range -40~+75℃
Tension Test when installed (20 N) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical Endurance (500 times) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
Fall-down Test (4 meters height, 3 time   each direction) △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB
[/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_tabs]